Gloucestershire Archery Society was formed to support all archery clubs in Gloucestershire, South Gloucestershire, and Bristol.

2021 Senior & Junior Gentlemen County Ranking

Gents: Recurve (as at 16/09/2021)

Compound | Barebow | Longbow

Archer

County Club

Handicap

Classification

Riley Spencer-NiceDeer Park Archers221st Class
Alec ThomasCleve Archers27Bowman
Sam ArmstrongCleve Archers31Bowman
Kieran MaceyDeer Park Archers341st Class
David MortimerCleve Archers371st Class
David BirdTockington Archers38
York GibsonCleve Archers381st Class
Mike DummerCleve Archers413rd Class
Chris PontetCleve Archers433rd Class
Declan AshworthCleve Archers442nd Class
Tony JonesTockington Archers46
Andy BeecherTockington Archers48
Neil BrownCleve Archers483rd Class
James McCullochGreat Rissington Archers492nd Class
David TrokeTockington Archers50
Alex WilliamsGreat Rissington Archers543rd Class
Brian CassidyTockington Archers56
Bob SheehanTockington Archers58
Josh DummerCleve Archers633rd Class
Josh DummerCleve Archers643rd Class
Mike HayesmanTockington Archers66
Philip ParishCleve Archers68
Andrew WarnerCleve Archers701st Class
Fin TewsonCleve Archers70
Jacob CampbellCleve Archers73
Daniel MillsCleve Archers752nd Class
Thomas PontetCleve Archers783rd Class

Gents: Compound (as at 16/09/2021)

Recurve | Barebow | Longbow

Archer

Outdoor Handicap

Classification

Classification

Paul HonourGreat Rissington Archers9Master Bowman
Rikki TemlTockington Archers12Bowman
Tony ReevesTockington Archers13
Mark HumphriesCleve Archers13
Jake BunceCleve Archers133rd Class
Alex ParkerDeer Park Archers181st Class
Dan GillDeer Park Archers19
Colin GregoryTockington Archers21
Graham SmithTockington Archers22
Simon CoultonGreat Rissington Archers232nd Class
Robin PerryTockington Archers24
Paul HawkerCleve Archers243rd Class
Ryan FaulknerDeer Park Archers26Junior Master Bowman
William SlackDeer Park Archers431st Class
Josh NichollsCleve Archers44
Josh NichollsCleve Archers44
Robert BourneCleve Archers493rd Class

Gents: Barebow (as at 16/09/2021)

Recurve | Compound | Longbow

Archer

Outdoor Handicap

Classification

Classification

Rob LygoeDeer Park Archers423rd Class
Colin GregoryTockington Archers50
Richard JonesCleve Archers52
Jack PalmerCleve Archers562nd Class
Rikki Teml Tockington Archers60

Gents: Longbow (as at 16/09/2021)

Recurve | Compound | Barebow

Archer

Outdoor Handicap

Classification

Classification

Graham PetersDeer Park Archers493rd Class
Kevin MaceyDeer Park Archers51
John CraigieDeer Park Archers57
Robin PerryTockington Archers58Bowman
Andy BeecherTockington Archers63
Chris WoodsCleve Archers631st Class
Christopher RobbinsCleve Archers633rd Class
Trevor PowellCleve Archers662nd Class

Gloucestershire Archery Society
gentleman barebow